Obituaries

The Edmonds Historical Museum’s Obituary Collection

This list is not complete index, but an ongoing project. If the obituary you are searching for is not in the index, please contact us.

The Edmonds-South Snohomish County Historical Society & Museum require a $5.00 fee per obituary. To obtain a copy of an obituary located in the index below, please print and fill out the OBITUARY REQUEST FORM (form will open in new window) and send to the museum with your payment . Obituaries will be sent via e-mail after receiving payment and the completed form are received. Obituaries can be sent via postal mail, if a SASE is included with original request and fee.

 

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Abbot Theodore

1908

Abel William
Aliverti Ed

2010

Allbery Verla L.

1908

2006

Allbery Arthur Virgil

1967

Allen Adelaide

1907

Allen Henry Van Fleet

1881

1948

Allen Phil H.; Sr.

1912

1981

Allen Zachary T.

1850

1919

Allen Ina Leadstone

1876

1907

Allen Edward Eddie Travis

1916

2002

Amundsen Mabel J.

1891

1969

Anderson Jennie Potts

1981

1936

Anderson Hugh

1915

2000

Anderson Lorne Bruce

1944

Anderson O. Duncan

1892

1960

Anderson Robert

1918

2012

Anderson William H.

1912

Armstrong Helen Young

1840

1931

Armstrong A.W.

1917

Arp Louis P.

1865

1939

Astell George M.

1870

1934

Ault David Arthur; PhD.

1940

2008

Ault James

1906

Ault Julia

1831

1916

Austin Anna

1970

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Backstrom Henrika

1871

1908

Bacon Franklin J.

1856

1928

Bacon Walter

1892

1941

Bailey George R.

1969

Ballanger Richard L.; “Rick”

1918

2004

Ballinger Edward Bradley; Jr.

1915

2006

Ballinger Helen Howell

1905

Ballinger Richard Henry; Col.

1860

1906

Bankovich Ardell Margaret

1924

2008

Barnes Hartford R.; Jr.; O.D.

1918

1997

Barnett Thomas H.

1894

1910

Bartholomew Ira

1818

1908?

Bartholomew Julia

1832

1914

Bartlett Hester Ann; Silas

1987

1911

Bartlett Nettie M.; Woodfield

1868

1939

Bartlett Harold E.

1965

Bartlett Loren F.

1927

1990

Bartlett Eben F.

1890

1933

Bartlett George Parcher

1831

Bassett Anna Maria; Vetter

1860

1933

Bassett Franklin H.

1860

1936

Beager Magdalena Bender

1967

1921

Beaver Helen Knight

1913

2010

Beck John Bryon

1944

1997

Beck Martha Lou

1994

Beck Steve E.

1911

1983

Beeson Florence Roscoe

1857

1927

Bell Fred O.

1927

2013

Bell William C.

1889

1983

Benner Ida

1879

1915

Bennett Chester R.

1925

1988

Berg Pearl L.

1912

1996

Berggren William

1871

1932

Bernard Margaret L.

2000

Berry Thomas Chartres

1865

1940

Bigelow William Henry

1837

1920

Bish Sally

1875

1910

Bjornsen Hannah Kristine; Ougendal

1894

1971

Black Margaret Shakespeare

1920

1972

Blake Bessie Arundel; Underwood

1863

1936

Bliss Ralph

1965

Bolens Marcus

1907

1932

Bonanno Eleanor J.

1928

2014

Bookey Gerald Colgan; “Jerry”

1926

2014

Bordson Helen Hitchcock

1914

1988

Borylla Harry

1928

2002

Bowen Isaac Newton

1861

1967

Brackett George

1842

1927

Brackett George S.

1879

1945

Brady James

1857

1912

Brady Margaret Mary; Venner

1863

1912

Brady Phillip

1848

1922

Brady William

1932

Brain Ada V.

1932

Brakken Balvin “Bob”

1918

1982

Bratt Ida Amanda; Ljungdahl

1866

1915

Brigham Lew H.

1889

1915

Bristol E. C.

1838

1912

Brown Corinne Louise

1896

1978

Brown Donald “Brownie”

1915

1990

Brown Ethel

1921

2010

Brown Frederick Leslie

1857

1933?

Bucklin Catherine A.

1925

1999

Bucklin Clinton E.

1922

2009

Bulduc George

1876

1905

Burbank Richard Bosworth

1893

1918

Burke Myrtle E.

1912

2002

Burkland Paul August

1882

1910

Burlison Margie A.

1941

1990

Burt Issac Griffith

1964

1932

Busch Anita

1900

1990

Butts John William

1876

1945

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Cain Charles W. “Chuck”

1924

2006

Cairney Helen Lee Stanton Bailey Baker

1912

2001

Callahan Carl C.

1898

1990

Cameron D. Mrs.

1908

Carlstedt Paul Arthur

1918

2005

Carpenter Liz
Carpenter Lydia Mrs. William E.

1882

1945

Carpenter Warren R. “Bud”

1923

2002

Cary Edith Brackett

1891

1971

Cary Miles Dr.

1895

1958

Caspers Bonnie Louise Schumacher

1933

1999

Caspers James

1856

1930

Caspers Robert Anthony “Bob”

1997

Chandler Harrison S., Dr.

1849

1911

Chandler Sarah Elizabeth

1851

1932

Chapman Maybelle Kennedy

1907

2000

Chase A. L.

1868

1941

Chase Homer G.

1852

1917

Chase Louis

1897

1932

Chase R. L., Dr.

1908

Clark Della

1867

1939

Clausen Walter

1974

Cloud Kenneth Allen “Ken”

1916

1999

Cogswell William

1892

1923

Collins Samuel F.

1891

1941

Compton David W.

1837

1910

Cook Pheobe

1843

1913

Cook Sidney M.H.

1942

Cooley Carrie Mae Womer

1906

1983

Cooper Charles “Chuck”

1904

2003

Cooper Oliver P.

1868

1939

Cosman Frederick Miles, Capt.

1863

1944

Cosman Robert L.

1921

1944

Cox Jennie J., Jaquette

1932

Crites Albert S.

1868

1940

Crow Annabelle S.

1993

Crow J. W., “Bill”

1895

1984

Crow Vinnie W.

1989

Crow Annabelle Sorenson

1917

1993

Crump John W., Lt. Col.

1924

2008

Crymes John Edward, Sr.

1874

1925

Cunningham Jane Harris

1919

2004

Currie James W.

1834

1927

Currie Matilda Tebo

1846

1912

Curry Dolores Anne

1921

2012

Curtis Anita Valentine

1926

1967

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Danford Howard O.; Dr.

1933

Daniel James N.; Sr.

1849

1930

Darling Frank H.

1854

1925

Date Fred H.

1852

1924

Davenny Darius A.

1934

Davidson Jerry J.

1881

1907

DeBoer Mrs. Peter

1854

1948

Degneau Roy

1892

1964

Deiner Elise May

1884

1910

Deiner Frank Edward; Sr.

1876

1936

Deiner Frank E.

1906

1991

Deiner Jennie M.

1878

1945

DeMarco Dorothy Schmidt

1904

1996

Deming Peierson Presbrey; M.D.; “Pep”; “Jug”; “Pip”

1917

2003

Deming Wanda Yost

1920

2009

Dent Marylu Chittenden; Podas

1916

1997

Dent Robert Kirk

1916

1997

Depew Chester Ira

1906

1995

Depew Peter

1873

1943

Dewey Mrs. George D.

1852

1940

DeWolf Alva E.

1880

1944

Dietz Charles

1855

1910

Dorgan Thomas A.

1939

Dorman John W.

1854

1932

Doty Elmer Eado

1861

1929

Dumas John

1864

1943

Dunbar William Henry

1858

1943

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Eagen Douglas

1899

2004

Echelbarger Donald F.

1918

1996

Eckhart Gladys Lawlor

1913

2012

Edgecomb Annie Freeman

1832

1909

Eisen Albert F.

1885

1959

Eisen Carl “Chief”

1901

1993

Eisen Walburga H.

1860

1957

Ellers John P.

1967

Elwell Eliza

1819

1879

Emel John T.

1915

2002

Engel Ernest Fourtner

1896

1940

Engel Louis C.

1869

1942

Engels Dorothy A.

1916

1986

Engels Mildred Doris; Kelly; “Milly”

1915

2015

Engh John

1851

1933

Eriksson Elov Gustav Marcus; “Erik”

1909

1987

Evans Mrs. E. J.

1869

1911

Evans James

1845

1932

Ewing Evelyn Yost

1921

2015

Ewing Samuel Charles; Sr.

1920

2009

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Fall Kenneth

1910

1940

Farmer Claude G.

1881

1916

Feezlear Jerome T.

1845

1909

Fenton Ethyl L.

1911

1986

Fisk Frances

1918

2010

Foard Olyn

1922

1986

Foster Marlo

1931

2013

Fourtner Elise Caroline; Hathaway

1975

Fourtner Fred A.

1876

1965

Fourtner Samuel A.

1851

1934

Fraser Erma Hathaway

1901

1992

Fredericksen Harry Carl

1913

1992

Freese C. T.

1874

1912

Freese William

1908

Frothingham John C.

1921

2000

Fulkerson Lavina

1829

1916

Fussell Joy

1927

1943

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Gage Robert A.

1944

Galbraith Althea Kate

1911

2008

Galbraith Lena King

1855

1906

Gant Muriel M.

1904

1997

Gates Benjamin F.

1924

Gillespie Emma Louise

1862

1932

Gillespie Taylor

1846

1918

Gillette W. R.

1866

1939

Glandt Albert “Al”; Chief

1906

1985

Glaser Herman

1862

1932

Gray Clinton Fremont; Nelson

1913

2002

Green Elihu

1862

1929

Greenstreet Louis M.

1922

Grimstad Reuben Charles

1911

2004

Grine George

1912

Guitton Christian Charles; Henri

1950

2014

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Hales George

1837

1912

Hales Mary Hundall

1863

1911

Hall Benjamin Logan

1858

1936

Hall George Thomas

1945

Hall Henry Ward; Dr.

1932

Hall Herbert

1912

1933

Hall Mary L.; Culver

1905

1980

Hall Thomas “Tommy”

1854

1930

Hamby W. H.

1873

1911

Hamilton William James; “Bill”

1942

2005

Hamlin William H.; Captain

1828

1907

Handran Althea Hathaway; Yost; Manney

1909

2013

Hansen Harry Dankart

1892

1954

Hansen Henry W.

1894

1932

Hansen James C.

1876

1936

Hansen Victor

1895

1918

Hanson Ed
Hanson Louis

1863

1940

Hardman William H.; “Bill”

1921

2000

Harris Arthur Carter

1854

1932

Harris John C.

1853

1918

Harris Peggy T.

1998

Haskell Royal

1873

1964

Hatch George F.

1887

1967

Hathaway James Madison

1931

Hathaway Lydia Cordelia; Clifford

1865

1940

Hawkings Clarence

1896

1974

Headley Clement

1857

1916

Headley George Dwight

1911

1911

Healy Mary-Jo

1939

2008

Heberlein Emma Florence; Roscoe

1873

1946

Hedges Frederick C.; “Fred”

1914

1992

Hedges Kathryn “Kay”

1915

2010

Heinzen Emma

1886

1932

Helgren Solomon

1863

1932

Henson Cynthia Ann

1833

1910

Heslin Thomas

1860

1932

Hicklin Steve

1933

Higgins Arthur William

1942

2011

Hillmann Karl G.

1849

1932

Hinckley George

1905

1911

Hindley William J., Dr.

1872

1943

Hofer Daniel

1916

1916

Hoff Ivy May; Kingdon; Specht

1900

1999

Holberg Harry S.

1850

1932

Holmes Anna

1934

Holmes Mark

1898

1964

Holte Ida I.

1918

2008

Hopper Charlotte Mary; Cook

1924

1945

Hovde Anthony C.; “Tony”

1903

1989

Hovde Oswald

1911

1927

Howell Zophar 3rd

187?

1931

Hoyle Mildred

1940

Hubbard Ernest B.

1886

1963

Hubbard Lala E.

1889

1967

Hugil Jo-Ann

1847

1922

Hunt James Elmer

1864

1910

Hunziker Gertrude E.; Brownie

1895

Feb

Huyler Francis H.

1860

1911

Hyner Matthew E.

1846

1929

Hyner Clara A.; Brown

1915

Last Name First Name Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Iager Ada May

1911

1916

Iager Charles S.

1937

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Jacobson Henry “Hank”

1905

1992

Jacobson Henry

1890

1912

James Jospeh D.

1851

1920

Jannson Per Anton

1875

1907

Johannessen Sven Kristian

1914

2012

Johannessen Vivian Sophia

1918

2004

Johnson Leon M.

1893

1916

Jones Alice M.

1867

1941

Jones Elizabeth Robson

1862

1932

Jones George Sr.

1841

1910

Jones William

1850

1910

Judge Mabel Doty

1944

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Keeton Harry Alpheus

1874

1946

Keeton Leroy Silvester

1868

1966

Kellog William Alfred

1862

1932

Kelly Vincent J.

1850

1920

Kennedy John M.

1838

1916

Kennedy Martha

1837

1921

Kenyon Edith

1885

1969

Kerr Alice U.

1858

1949

Ketchum William

1908

Keys George

1873

1947

Kiernan John J.

1874

1948

Kincaid Al

1906

1978

Kingdon Scott

1949

2001

Kingdon William

1863

1911

Kingdon Alice Baker/Bacon

1961

Kirk Johnnie Kempton

1901

1911

Kirk Anna J.; Clark

1873

1915

Kirwin Harry

1891

Kjolso Julia O.

1889

1965

Kjolso Leonard H.

1889

1980

Knowles Joseph

1855

1932

Knowles May Agnes

1859

1932

Kohn Curtis I.

1899

1995

Kongsle Ole O.

1862

1932

Konnerup Christina

1944

Kreitlow Joy G.

1920

1999

Kretzler Edna M.
Kucolapsky Joseph Joe Nowack

1944

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Lake Jennie

1902

1918

Landberg Ann G.

1926

2014

Laney W. S.

1857

1932

Langrill Nellie

1907

Larsen Charles

1885

1964

Larson Lou

1882

1916

Larson Neva Arp

1900

1991

Leanderson Fillip “Fil”

1931

2006

Ledford Eliza

1852

1933

LeGary Peter

1845

1935

Leister Samuel Orville

1909

1909

Lennon William Peter

1883

1949

Leslie Gail C.

1917

1997

Leyda Howard

1909

1931

Leyda Theodore

1906

1931

Link Charles R.

1918

1992

Lins Joseph C.

1879

1932

Lockwood Theodora

1864

1954

Lookey Frederick Patrick

1866

1942

Lorenz Louis

1850

1910

Love George

1932

Low Fred

1885

1946

Lowe Ben M.

1860

1917

Lowell Arthur H.; “Art”

1928

2014

Lown George

1896

1918

Luce Julius Nathaniel

1852

1913

Luce Benjamin Franklin H.

1924

1916

Lund Carl Johan

1867

1936

Lund Leonard Luder

1905

1972

Lund Marie Anderson

1876

1956

Lund Matilda C.; Deiner

1847

1928

Lyons Norwood Earl; M.D., Dr.

1905

1979

Lytle Elmer Ellsworth; Dr.

1931

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

MacDonald Ronald

1890

1936

Manning Rose Viola; Astell

1914

2002

Maphis Harry D.

1879

1966

Markee Nona Yost

1925

2014

Martin Charles S.

1846

1933

Matson Otto

1911

Maxwell Albert E.

1883

1979

Maxwell Evelyn

1914

2005

Maxwell Gordon A.

1914

1988

May Louis “Louie”; Beard; Jr.

1907

2001

Mayo Jacque

1931

2009

McAllister J. I.

1859

1923

McAllister James

1826

1907

McCann John See; Capt.

1869

1939

McDevitt Jack P.

1923

1982

McGinness Marvene Yost

1915

2014

McGinness Sproule A.

1915

2000

McGinness Marvene Yost

1915

2014

McGinnis Evelyn F.; Sill

1911

1993

McGowan George H.; Sr.

1908

McGraw Bessie Reynolds

1914

2006

McKean John B.

1900

1980

McKinzy Laura A.; Withey

1833

1907

McReynolds Dorr Ellis

1903

1987

McReynolds Mrs. Lawrence

1889

1908

Medeen Carl A.

1902

Merrill Eldon R.; “Bud”

1921

1967

Messerly Charles Edward

1903

1987

Meyers Dorothy Goulet
Meyring Donald C.

1923

2004

Meyring George
Meyring William R.; “Bill”

1920

1992

Middleton Janet A.; “Tutu”

1931

2001

Middleton LeRoy

2012

Milholland Lewis G.; “Luke”

1906

1994

Milholland Eleanor Sill

1907

2007

Miller W. Tom

1926

2006

Millspaugh Oscar F.

1907

Milspaugh Frank Caswell

1861

1942

Mittlestadt Fred

1825

1910

Morehouse Etta Scalf

1894

1985

Morehouse Matilda Beherns

1871

1985

Morris Earl Dillman

1923

2009

Morris Martha Erskine

1902

1984

Morrison Robert G.; “Rob”

1915

2004

Morse William Bradford

1861

1932

Mothershead Ada May

1870

1964

Mothershead Stonewall Jackson

1895

1935

Mowat James Russell

1870

1930

Mowat Marjorie

1904

1908

Mueller James I.

1917

1986

Murie Peter L.

1890

1962

Murie Robert “Bob”

1916

2000

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Narron John Franklin

1866

1936

Narron Maude V.; Argo

1875

1965

Nelson Bertha

1883

1967

Nelson Horace E.
Nelson Viola Hunt

1939

Newberg John

1850

1908

Newquist David Walter

1935

2007

Nordenberg Helen Lovegren

1852

1909

Nordman Carrie

1868

1949

Norris Lenore Collins

1913

2002

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Oake Marie Caroline; Urban

1874

1944

Oake Raymond Leonard

1893

1955

Oake Richard L.

1867

1908

Oleson Ole C.

1866

1907

Oliver Roger J.

1933

2010

Olsen Elmer

1911

1994

Olson Eugene C.

1895

1986

Olson Peggy Pritchard

1950

2009

Orner Edwin J.

1920

2006

Orner Jane Ellen

1918

2011

Osborn William G.

1870

1922

Osborne Harold E.

1913

1998

Otto Arleen

2005

Otto William Henry; “Bill”

1855

1935

Otto Mattie C.

1868

1918

Otto Mrs. William H. Goodman; Mrs. Samuel Fourtner

1859

1912

Otto Anna Mrs. William H.

1874

1922

Otto Mrs. William

1932

Owen John Lawerence

1929

2014

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Palmer Sarah J.; Campbell; Wallace

1843

1907

Palmer W. C.; Dr. MD

1915

Parker Francis T.

1833

1912

Parks Helen “Tot”; Callahan

1943

Patterson Arlene

1911

2007

Peabody Frank Willis

1853

1930

Peabody Kittie Mackay

1857

1946

Pehling Elizabeth Jane

1999

Pennock Ruth E.; Hoyle

1918

2014

Perrin Jennie Gertrude; “Gertie”

1893

1991

Perrin Carl

1894

1964

Person Gerald Elman; “Jerry”

1942

2006

Petosa Thomas James Bernard; “Tom”

1943

2005

Petterson Sarah Marie; Johnson

1863

1909

Pollock Renee Marian; Ladner

1929

2010

Porter Nelson J.

1829

1907

Pott William J.

1858

1931

Premer Shirley A.; Durbin; Weller

1893

1987

Preston Nettie Godlove

1903

2000

Pritchard A. M.

1850

1924

Proctor Kirk A.

1902

1910

Proctor Marie Amelia; Schreiber; Mrs. Lyle H.

1891

1943

Proctor Mitta

1865

1935

Profitt Amy

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Ramstead Eva Maureen; McClellan

1914

2008

Ranieri Orlando “Ray”

1901

1944

Rasell William Eric

1900

1993

Rauscher Verna Adam

1923

2012

Reynolds Pheobe

1835

1918

Rhodes Claire Marie; Petosa

1928

2006

Riggs Laura Carroll

1850

1910

Roe Claude Bertle

1870

1936

Rogers Alice

1873

1923

Rogers Kathleen Florence; Kane

1912

2007

Rogers Bruce Harris

1913

2007

Roscoe Jean Mrs. Reuben T.; Reynolds

1876

1922

Roscoe Clara Thornton

1889

1986

Roscoe Christopher T.

1843

1919

Roscoe Reuben Theodore

1876

1949

Roscoe Rose Wilson; Abbot; Mrs. C.T.

1862

1918

Roscoe Theodore

1902

1966

Rowe William James

1866

1947

Rushmore Ellen R.; Hamilton

1879

1932

Rynearson Lemuel

1828

1916

Rynearson Winfield Scott

1854

1936

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Sager Albert

1906

Sager Carlton W.

1848

1922

Salty John

1852

1932

Salty John

1888

1969

Salty Anna Lisa

1853

1940

Salty Charles

1891

1963

Salty Hilda

1883

1970

Sample Newland A.

1858

1934

Sanders Charles E.

1944

Sater Ruth C.

1902

2001

Saterlee Boyd C.

1982

Scalf James H.

1864

1959

Schmidt Anna May; Mrs. O.W.

1874

1936

Schmidt John G.

1869

1940

Schmidt William Oscar; “Oscar”; Dr., M.D.

1875

1955

Schoch Victor E.

1909

1987

Schoel Loren W.

1910

1996

Schoff Frank

1858

1935

Schoolcraft Anna

1877

1939

Schoolcraft Edwin William

1872

1932

Schoppert Thomas Keith

1946

2011

Schoppert Fern Astell

1919

2010

Schultz Elise T.; Bissonnette

1985

Schumacher Gladys McGeorge

1891

1935

Schumacher Lillian Gilchrist

1866

1936

Schumacher Mabel M.; Lowe

1909

Schumacher William H.

1860

1931

Schumitz Mabel G.

1893

1917

Schuster Joseph P.

1909

Scott Tyra Erickson

1903

1998

Scougal Rolland M.

1903

1982

Seaborg Harold J.; Rear Adm.

1908

2000

Seeley John

1854

1931

Seeley Ralph

1894

1907

Seiling Margaret Mary

1900

1998

Sellers Walter Campbell; “Buck”

1938

2008

Semon Rosabel Landberg

1946

2008

Semon William S.

1935

2008

Severson Beverly C.

1920

2004

Shakespeare Edith E.

1913

1993

Shank Frederick L.

1856

1941

Shaw Clifford Charles

1938

2006

Shaw Betty Louise; Franciscus

1940

2006

Shay Virginia L.; Gulstad; Nailor

1923

2003

Shellabarger David Small; Dr.

1860

1931

Shellabarger Sarah F.M.; Crittenden

1860

1941

Sherrick Jacob D.; Dr.

1921

Shields Ina Letitia

1906

1922

Shumacher William H.

1860

1911

Siegrist William

1880

1941

Sill Mrs. James

1916

Sittauer Raymond John; “Ray”

1925

2014

Smith Roy

1898

1908

Smith Vivian Kooran

1915

1985

Smith Floyd Earl; Captain

1905

1991

Smith Fronie Ingraham

1866

1932

Smith Allen Vaughn

1881

1936

Smith Flora

1860

1916

Sorenson Roy Phillip

1914

2000

Sorenson Ralph Howard

1890

1943

Sorenson Harriet H.

1899

1990

Sorenson Lillian Marie

1912

2011

Sorenson Robert Boyd

1923

2011

Sorenson Ole C.

1862

1934

Sorenson Jane “Emma”; Yost

1918

2012

Soukup Charles

1870

1940

Spangler Paul

1921

1992

Spring Norma Virginia; Johnson

1917

2002

Spurrell Vesta Yost

1911

2000

Stering Lillie Lydia; Lindberg

1901

2002

Stevenson Agnes

1828

1906

Stewart Mary E.

1853

1936

Stillwell A. H.

1932

Street Maud MacAlpine; Mrs. S.F.

1847

1915

Street Samuel F.; Col.

1844

1923

Swedberg Benjamin Harrison; “Ben”

1904

1967

Sweet G. A.

1854

1944

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Talbot Mary Lewna; Gallup

1933

Taylor Fairy Fulkerson

1873

1930

Taylor J. S.

1855

1910

Thayer James G.

1899

1963

Thayer Grandma

1907

Theroux Joseph P.; “Joe”

1931

Thomas Janie

1896

1906

Thomas John W.

1910

Thompson Mrs. William

1828

1905

Thompson George Albert

1851

1907

Toles Charles William

1876

1948

Turner Joanna Horseman

1853

1932

Tuson Glayds M.

1901

1992

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Valios Louis A.

1881

1956

Van Meter Mary Stuart

1941

2012

Vance Anna L.

1875

1931

Vaurs Henry

1876

1935

Vickery Ida Belle

1906

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Waggoner Bessie K.

1898

1954

Waggoner Lincoln George

1864

1931

Wagner R. H.

1866

1909

Ward Mamie Wilson

1890

1939

Warren James Ronald

1925

2012

Wasser Virgil

1932

Waters William H.

1840

1920

Webb Anna

1869

1940

Wedes Chris J.P. Patches

1928

2012

Welbourne Abigail Haight

1835

1916

Weller Paul Leroy

1919

2013

Whaley Norma Jean

1929

2005

Whaley Ronald Lester

1926

1993

Whitcomb David

1879

1966

White Louise

1868

1940

White Samuel J.

1916

White Thomas H.

1861

1910

Whitney Harriet L.; Nutting; Wheeler; Mrs. Walter H.

1862

1931

Wickland Erick A.

1855

1929

Wier John T.
Wiley De Witt C.

1878

1926

Wiley Mildred Olive

1911

1998

Williams Lucille Dorothy; Moore

1905

1995

Wilson Eliza A.

1841

1907

Wilson Jacob Oliver; Capt.

1835

1932

Wilson Margaret M.; Bell; Mrs. Lester W.

1894

1967

Wilson Sarah Elizabeth; Womer

1868

1935

Woodfield Charles

1872

1930

Woodfield Edwin D.

1892

1956

Woodfield Ray

1885

1958

Woodfield Joseph

1916

Wright Hulet

1896

1969

Wyckoff Fed J.

1933

Wykom Ina Emma

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Yates William J.

1916

Yost Allan D.

1986

Yost Allen Martin

1856

1915

Yost Amanda

1852

1944

Yost Bernard L.; “Barney”

1910

1985

Yost Daniel M.

1876

1968

Yost George W.

1891

1967

Yost Georgia P.

1979

Yost Irene O.; Breed

1897

1982

Yost James W.

1907

Yost Juanita Bacon

1987

1987

Yost Kenneth O.

1916

1999

Yost Kimberly Ann; Echelbarger

1957

2001

Yost Melvin Samuel; Second Lieutenant

1917

1944

Yost Robert Stephen; “Steve”

1914

1998

Yost Heloise R.; Laird

1903

1952

Yost Samuel A.

1892

1966

Last Name

First Name

Other names listed (Middle, Maiden etc.)

Birth date

Death date

Zenk Dorothy Lucille

1921

2012

Ziels Virginia Ann

1919

2002

Zulauf Theresa A.; Reynolds; “Cy”

1915

1998

 

No votes yet.
Please wait...